Member Login

Past Presidents

MDA Past Presidents

2014   Dr. T. Delton Moore
2013   Harold Kolodney-Jackson
2012   J. Kevin Holman-Tupelo
2011   W. Mark Donald-Louisville
2010   R. Clarke Stewart-Jackson
2009   Walter D. Diaz-Maben
2008   Joseph S. Young-Jackson
2007   A. Roddy Scarbrough-Richton  
2006   Eleanor A. Gill-Olive Branch
2005   Robin H. Campassi-Columbus               
2004   Michael B. Ellis-Port Gibson
2003   Llewellyn Powell-Long Beach
2002   Melvyn J. Stromeyer-Hattiesburg  
2001   Kenneth C. Crawley-Columbia             
2000   Robert W. Rives-Jackson         
1999   C. Spencer Lee-Corinth                   
1998   J. Stevens Cotten, Jr.- Gulf Shores   
1997   Donald L. Seago-Jackson     
1996   Charles G. Wood-Pass Christian
1995   Jerry Q. Gilder-Hattiesburg 
1994   Dan H. Singley, Jr.-Meridian
1993   Bryant Boswell-Jackson            
1992   Noel K. Toler, Jr.- Jackson   
1991   Ray Graves-Greenville   
1990   Dean Williams-Pascagoula    
1989   E. Gil Spivey, Jr.- Canton 
1988   Mark W. Blackburn-Jackson                                                             
1987   James R. Dumas, Jr.-Prentiss                                                               
1986   Lloyd Rose-Starkville
1985   Robert Ragan-Cleveland                                  
1984   Don Hall-Laurel
1983   Wayne Sturdivant-Columbia                 
1982   James E. Long-Starkville
1981   Heber Simmons, Jr.-Jackson                
1980   Martin H. Baker-Hattiesburg
1979   Arthur Richter, Jr.- Greenwood              
1978   Kirby Walker, Jr.- Jackson
1977   Robert A. Lefeve-Gulfport                     
1976   David Miller-Hattiesburg
1975   Rudolph Posey-Philadelphia    
1974   Russell Burns-Brookhaven
1973   S. G. Sanders-Jackson
1972   P. B. Perkins-Hazlehurst                       
1971   D. Harry Halliwell, Jr.- Hattiesburg
1970   M. Fortenberry-Jackson
1969   Fayette Williams, Jr.- Tupelo
1968   R. May-Jackson                         
1967   F.K. West-Clarksdale
1966   J.M. Faust-Hattiesburg
1965   C. Petty, Jr.-Magnolia               
1964   M. Stewart-Jackson      
1963   C.H. Nash, III-Tupelo                 
1962   R. Busby-Hattiesburg
1961    Bernard Cohen-Jackson
1960   W. Shannon-Jackson                
1959   C. W. Norwood, Jr.-Corinth
1958   D. Easley-McComb                    
1957   J. Pittman-Greenwood
1956   N. Wallace-Canton                    
1955   H. M. Campbell – Tupelo                      
1954   C. Williams- Hattiesburg
1953   J. C. Boswell-Jackson
1952   F. Sneed-Hattiesburg
1951   G. McCarty-Jackson                  
1950   L. Smith-Biloxi
1949   O. Colee-Magnolia                                
1948   E. Blackburn-Jackson
1947   C. Alford-Columbia                   
1946   H. Bell-Vicksburg
1945   H. Bell-Vicksburg                                  
1944   F. Leggett-Laurel
1943   G. P. Evans, Jackson                
1942   J. Luper-Okolona
1941   F. Williams, Sr.- Corinth            
1940   J. Evans-Bay St. Louis
1939   J. Kilpatrick-Clarksdale             
1938   A. Henderson-Greenville
1937   M.L. Jones-Meridian                 
1936   C.A. Ray-Meridian
1935   A. Hopkins-Gulfport                   
1934   T. Burnham-Magee
1933   J. Brown-Newton                                  
1932   D. Garner-West Point
1931   C. Moore-Lexington                  
1930   B. Kennedy-Jackson
1929   C. Bailey-Grenada                                
1928   A. Allen-Amory
1927   R. Neyland-Jackson                  
1926   G. Haynes-Laurel
1925   W. Beavers-Meridian                
1924   W. Beavers-Meridian
1923   G. Rush-Meridian                                  
1922   J.E. Harris-Oxford
1921   J. Moffatt-Shelby                                   
1920    C. Baker-Amory
1919    M. Varndao-Osyka
1919    W. Dennis-Jackson                  
1918    T. Wright-Hattiesburg               
1917    E. May-Jackson
1916    P. Fulger-McComb                   
1915    L. Price-Corinth
1914    I. Scott-Summit                        
1913    H. Chipps-Corinth
1912    R. Abbott-West Point                
1911    G. Handy-Natchez
1910    J. Brunson-Meridian                
1909    W. Wright-Jackson
1908    L. Smith-Port Gibson               
1907    L. McLaurin-Natchez
1906    A. Kelly-Yazoo City                  
1905    L. Nisbet-Aberdeen
1904    J. Askew, Jr.-Vicksburg            
1903    W. Tolbert-Biloxi
1902    G. Clement-Meridian               
1901    S. Carr-Clarksdale
1900    W. Martin-Yazoo City               
1899    J. Broadstreet-Grenada
1898    P. Wright-Oxford                      
1897    F. Smith-Greenwood
1896    T.C. West-Natchez                   
1895    W. Walker-Bay St. Louis
1894    J. Askew, Sr.-Vicksburg            
1893    A. Dillehay-Meridian
1892    D. McHenry-Grenada                
1891    R. Luckie-Holly Springs
1890    J.D. Miles-Vicksburg        
1889    W. Marshall-Oxford
1888    G. Clement-Meridian                 
1887    M. Adams-Sardis
1886    Westmoreland-Columbus         
1885    E.E. Sprinks-Meridian
1884    G.W. Rembert-Natchez            
1883    W.T. Martin-Yazoo City
1882    J.D. Miles-Vicksburg                 
1881    R. J. Miller-Jackson
1878    T.O. Payne-Vicksburg       
1877    A.H. Hilzim-Jackson
1876    J. D. Miles- Vicksburg                
     

 

© 2010 Mississippi Dental Association. All Rights Reserved. | Web Design by Bruner and Company | An MDA Endorsed Partner